Sports Fixtures and Results

Fixtures tbc

————————————–

Results w/c 16/4/18

Rugby League Y7 Quarter-Finals:

Bridgewater 60 Dowdales 0

 

Results w/c 18/12/17

Football U14 Girls Cheshire Cup:

EPCH 3 Bridgewater 6

 

Results w/c 11/12/17

Rugby:

Y7: St. Peter’s (Manchester) 0 Bridgewater48
Y11 Quater Final: Bridgewtaer 42 St. Peter and Paul’s (Widnes) 0

Results w/c 4/12/17

U15 Cheshire Cup Football:

St. Nicholas High 4 Bridgewater 2

Y7 Warrington Schools Rugby League final:

Bridgewater 36 BCA 0

Cross Country:

Y7 Girls – 2nd place E. Entwistle (also silver medal overall)
Y7 Boys – 3rd place M. Trevithick (also silver medal overall)
Silver overall in team events for boys & girls

Junior Girls – 3rd place J. Connolly (also silver medal overall)

Inter Girls – 2nd place L. Baxter (also silver medal overall).

Lots of other excellent finishing positions from all other runners.

 

Results w/c 27/11/17

U16 National Conference Basketball:

Bridgewater 57 Cheadle Hulme 62

U15 National Schools Plate – Rugby Union:

Bridgewater 7 St Anselms 17

U16 Warrington Schools Handball Tournament:

Boys won 2, lost 1
Girls won 1, lost 1

 

Results w/c 20/11/17

Netball vs Knutsford:

Year 8 – won 17-6
Year 9 – won 20-11
Year 10 – won 16-6
Year 11 – lost 14-8

Rugby League vs St. Peter’s:

Bridgewater won 38-0

 

Results w/c 13/11/17

Netball vs Knutsford:

Year 7A – lost 13-11
Year 7B – won 9-6
Year 8B – won 9-2
Year 9B – won 9-3

Y7 Champion Schools Rugby League

Bridgewater 38 St Augustine’s 0

U16 National Cup Basketball

Bridgewater 41 Trinity 73

U15 Rugby National Schools Cup

Bridgewater 26 Fallibroome 5

 

U13 Boys Cheshire Cup Result

Bridgewater 7 Middlewich 4

 

 

Results w/c 6/11/17

Rugby League semi-final – Y7 v Great Sankey

Won 28-4

U16 Cheshire Cup Football

Bridgewater 4 Queens Park High 0

Warrington Schools Football League

Y7 – Bridgewater 1 Great Sankey 2
Y8 – Bridgewater 1 Great Sankey 5

U15 Cheshire Cup Football (Boys)

Bridgewater 2 Culcheth 0

U13 Cheshire Cup Football (Girls)

Bridgewater 0 Congleton 7

U13 Warrington Schools Rugby League

Bridgewater 0 Great Sankey 40

 

Results w/c 5/10/17

Rugby Union – Y7/8/9 v Bishop Heber

Y7 – Won 5 tries to 3
Y8 – Won 8 tries to 3
Y9  – Won 24-12

Rugby Union – Schools Cup – Year 10

Bridgewater 26  Cheadle Hulme 17

Rugby League

Year 11 – Bridgewater 52 Saddleworth 6

Football – Y7/8/9/10 v Beamont Collegiate Academy

Y7 – Won 7-1
Y8 – Won 10-0
Y9  – Beamont conceded
Y10 – Won 7-0

Tennis

**Northern Division Champions**

 

Results w/c 25/9/17

Football Results – Bridgewater v Lymm:-

Y7 Bridgewater 3 Lymm 3
Y8 Bridgewater 5 Lymm 3
Y9 Bridgewater 7 Lymm 1
Y11 Bridgewater 1 Lymm 3
Y10 to be played at a later date

 

Results w/c 18/9/17

Football Results – Bridgewater v Culcheth:-
Y7 – Bridgewater 2 Culcheth 1
Y8 – Bridgewater 7 Culcheth 3
Y9 – Bridgewater 2 Culcheth 2
Y10 – Bridgewater 2 Culcheth 5
Y11 – Bridgewater 3 Culcheth 0

Well done to all involved

 

Results w/c 11/9/17

12/9/17 v Lymm:

Rugby:-

Year 8 – Won 10 tries to 2
Year 9 – Won 19-12
Year 10 – Lost 24 – 17
Year 11 – Won 17 – 0

Netball:-

Year 8 – Lost 13 – 10
Year 9 – Won 18 – 9