Staff

SURNAMETITLE-CIPHEREMAIL ADDRESSDEPARTMENTLEADERSHIPPAM-PALFORM TUTORHoF/HoDKEY STAGE CO-ORDINATOR
AitchisonMrsAARAa.aitchison@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3-----
AllenMrsFFAf.allen@bridgewaterhigh.comSafeguarding Officer-----
AllisonMrsGGAg.allison@bridgewaterhigh.comFinance Assistant-----
AntellMrsBBAb.antell@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish & Drama--9--
AntrobusMrsEEAe.antrobus@bridgewaterhigh.comBusiness Studies---Head of Faculty-
AshcroftMrsPPJAp.ashcroft@bridgewaterhigh.comScience Technician-----
AspinallMissKKA1k.aspinall@bridgewaterhigh.comPE & Dance--11--
BairstowMrJJBj.bairstow@bridgewaterhigh.comFrench/German--9-KS3/4 Co-ordinator German
BarclayMsLLBAl.barclay@bridgewaterhigh.comFood-----
BarlowMrsDDBdiane.barlow@bridgewaterhigh.comWork Related Learning & Enrichment Co-ordinator-----
BarrattMrsKKBk.barratt@bridgewaterhigh.comOffice Leader Lower School-----
BarrishiMrAABQa.barrishi@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics-----
BeacallMrsCCJBbeacall@bridgewaterhigh.comFood--7--
BennettMrJJPBj.bennett@bridgewaterhigh.comBiology-8---
BenthamMrsAABa.bentham@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 2-----
BeswickMissCCBc.beswick@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematicsAssistant Headteacher (Numeracy)--Head of Faculty-
BlundellMrJJBQj.blundell@bridgewaterhigh.comDesign & Technology Technician-----
BodenMrsVVBv.boden@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish--10--
BoothMrsRRLBr.booth@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3 DP-----
BradfordMrIQIBi.bradford@bridgewaterhigh.comCover Supervisor/Tutor-----
BradshawMissHHQBh.bradshaw@bridgewaterhigh.comFood-----
BrownMrsCCZBc.brown@bridgewaterhigh.comKS4 Inclusion Co-ordinator----KS4 Co-ordinator Inclusion
BurkeMissHHBUh.burke@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish-----
BurrowsMrsJJRBj.burrows@bridgewaterhigh.comGerman--8-KS3 Co-ordinator Teaching & Learning
ButterworthMrsJJEBj.butterworth@bridgewaterhigh.comDesign--10--
CallawayMrsSSCAs.fallon@bridgewaterhigh.comFood-----
CampbellMrsSSECs.campbell@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--11--
CarrollMrSSMCs.carroll@bridgewaterhigh.comIT Technician-----
Carter-AleksicMrAACAa.carter-aleksic@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysical Education--9--
CawleyMrAAZCa.cawley@bridgewaterhigh.comH&S Co-ordinator/EPA Technician-----
CochraneMsTTCt.cochrane@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 2-----
ColemanMrSSJCs.coleman@bridgewaterhigh.comDrama--11--
ColesMrsJJECj.coles@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 4 (KS3 Literacy)-----
CollingeMrsLLCl.collinge@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--7--
CrawfordMissCCZCc.crawford@bridgewaterhigh.comHistory--7--
CroninMrGGCg.cronin@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysics--9Head of Department (Physics)-
CumberlandMissMMJCm.cumberland@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3 Visual Impairment-----
DaleMrLLQDl.dale@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 2-----
DaviesMrsAADa.davies@bridgewaterhigh.comCluster Finance Manager-----
DeardenMrsCCDc.dearden@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish-9---
DesboroughMrsYYZDy.desborough@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3 DP-----
DevlinMrTTDEt.devlin@bridgewaterhigh.comPremises Manager-----
DewhurstMrRRGDr.dewhurst@bridgewaterhigh.comGeography--8-KS Co-ordinator Geography
DoldersonMrMMDm.dolderson@bridgewaterhigh.comIT Technician-----
DunneMrJJDj.dunne@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--9--
DunneMissMMJDm.dunne@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3 DP-----
EdenMrTTEt.eden@bridgewaterhigh.comMusicAssistant Headteacher----
EdgeleyMrsMMEm.edgeley@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysics--11--
EllisMrsSSEs.ellis@bridgewaterhigh.comCover Supervisor-----
EnglishMsBBTEb.english@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 4 (KS4 SEN)-----
EvansMrTTEVt.evans@bridgewaterhigh.comMaintenance Officer-----
FitzsimonsMrIQIFi.fitzsimoons@bridgewaterhigh.comIT/Business Studies-----
FlanaganMrsHHCFh.flanagan@bridgewaterhigh.comPupil Support Lead-----
FordeMrsLLKFl.forde@bridgewaterhigh.comExams Assistant-----
FosterMissNNFn.foster@bridgewaterhigh.comFrench/German--7--
FranklinMrsSSFs.franklin@bridgewaterhigh.comDance-----
GardnerMrsDDLGd.gardner@bridgewaterhigh.comLibrary Assistant (Lower)-----
GarryMrsJJEGj.garry@bridgewaterhigh.comDesign---Head of Faculty-
GavinMrsSSRGs.gavin@bridgewaterhigh.comBiology--9--
GemmellMrsSSGs.gemmell@bridgewaterhigh.comAssessment & Reporting Co-ordinator-----
GibsonMrsGGLGg.gibson@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 2-----
GiffordMrOOGo.gifford@bridgewaterhigh.comGeog with Hist & RS--8--
GittinsMrsLLQGl.gittins@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 4 (Pathway Leave - Speech, Lang, Comm)-----
GledhillMrAAGa.gledhill@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--10-KS4 Co-ordinator Maths
GlewMrsLLGl.glew@bridgewaterhigh.comChemistry----KS3 Co-Ordinator Science
GlewMrRRGr.glew@bridgewaterhigh.comFrench/German---Head of Faculty-
GloverMrPPDGp.glover@bridgewaterhigh.comGeography--11--
GoldenMsDDHd.hammond@bridgewaterhigh.comExams Manager-----
GormanMrsCCIGc.gorman@bridgewaterhigh.comAssistant to the SENDCO-----
GraceMissCCGRc.grace@bridgewaterhigh.comASD Provision-----
GreenMrsJJGj.stanton@bridgewaterhigh.comMidday Assistant-----
GreenMrsSSQGs.green@bridgewaterhigh.comMaintenance Officer-----
GriffithsMrsPPGp.griffiths@bridgewaterhigh.comReligious Studies--11Head of Department (RS)-
HadlandMrsRRHj.stanton@bridgewaterhigh.comSwimming Teacher-----
HardwidgeMrKKXHk.hardwidge@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--7--
HarrisMrsPPHp.harris@bridgewaterhigh.comFrench/German--11--
HattonMrsTTHt.hatton@bridgewaterhigh.comHistoryHeadteacher Lower School----
HayesMrsKKJHk.hayes@bridgewaterhigh.comReceptionist-----
HaymanMrEEJHe.hayman@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--10--
HendeyMrsLLKHl.hendey@bridgewaterhigh.comKS4 Inclusion Co-ordinator-----
HeyesMissVVEHv.heyes@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 2-----
HindleMrsLLAHl.hindle@bridgewaterhigh.comSupport Officer (Lower School)-----
HirstMissLLH2l.hirst@bridgewaterhigh.comComputer Science--8--
HoartyMrBBJHt.devlin@bridgewaterhigh.comLettings Office-----
HodgsonMrsJJKHj.hodgson@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching School's Support Officer-----
HollandMrMMHm.holland@bridgewaterhigh.comIT Technician-----
HoughtonMrsJJMHj.stanton@bridgewaterhigh.comMidday Assistant-----
HowardMissJJAHj.howard@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysical Education-9---
HughesMrsCCHc.hughes@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics----KS3 Co-ordinator Maths
HughesMrsEEHe.hughes@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3 DP-----
HughesMissNNXHn.hughes@bridgewaterhigh.comDance--8Head of Department (Dance)-
HydeMrsLLZHenquiries@bridgewaterhigh.com/l.hyde@bridgewaterhigh.comOffice Leader Upper-----
JarvisMrsKKJk.jarvis@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish--7-KS3 Co-ordinator English
JonesMissAAJa.jones@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish----KS4 Co-ordinator English
JonesMrsEEJe.jones@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching AssistantLevel 3 DP-----
JonesMissJJMJj.jones@bridgewaterhigh.comChemistry--7--
JonesMrPPJp.jones@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematicsDeputy Headteacher---DSP Child Protection
KellettMrAAKEa.kellett@bridgewaterhigh.comPE Sports Assistant-----
KingMsPPKp.king@bridgewaterhigh.comScience Technician-----
KnightMrMMKm.knight@bridgewaterhigh.comGeography---Head of FacultyCIAG Co-ordinator
KueresMrMMCKm.kueres@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysics-10---
LambMrsEEJLe.lamb@bridgewaterhigh.comClerical Assistant-----
Lambrianides MrTTLt.lambrianides@bridgewaterhigh.comArtAssistant Headteacher---DSP Child Protection
LangtonMrSSVLs.langton@bridgewaterhigh.comScience (Biology)-----
LawsonMissSSLs.lawson@bridgewaterhigh.comFood Technician-----
LetherenDrEESL e.letheren@bridgewaterhigh.comArt--11Head of Department (Art)-
LomasMrsMMLm.lomas@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish-----
LongMrTTMLt.long@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglishPrincipal----
MacKayMrPPMp.mackay@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysical Education---Head of Faculty (acting)-
MageeMissEEMe.magee@bridgewaterhigh.comReligious Studies-11---
MalamMrMMM m.malam@bridgewaterhigh.comHistoryAssistant Headteacher (KS4-5 Transition, Progress & CEIAG)---DSP Child Protection
MaloneMrsAAMAa.malone@bridgewaterhigh.comReceptionist L/S-----
MannMrPPZMt.devlin@bridgewaterhigh.comCaretaker/Driver-----
MarshallMrsKKMk.marshall@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysical Education----KS3 Co-ordinator PE
MartinMrsLLTl.martin@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3 DP-----
MaunderMissJJZMj.maunder@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish---Head of Faculty KS4 Co-ordinator English
McCaheyMrBBMb.mccahey@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglishAssistant Headteacher (Literacy)----
McCormickMissJJMCj.mccormick@bridgewaterhigh.comFood--7Head of Department (Food)-
McEwanMrsPPXMp.mcewan@bridgewaterhigh.comSupport Officer (Upper School)-----
McKeanMrsSSZMs.mckean@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysical Education--10--
MclntyreMrsGGMg.mcintyre@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--7-KS Co-ordinator Maths
McMahonMrAADMa.mcmahon@bridgewaterhigh.comBiologyLead Practitioner (Science)--Head of Faculty-
MiddlemissMrSSM2s.middlemiss@bridgewaterhigh.comCover Supervisor-----
MilsomMrAAMa.milsom@bridgewaterhigh.comSenior Maintenance Officer-----
MitchellMissEEMIe.mitchell@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish-7---
MitchellMissJJEMj.mitchell@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish-11---
MoranMrAAJMt.devlin@bridgewaterhigh.comLettings Officer-----
MorrisonMrsCCLMc.morrison@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglishAssistant SENDCO10---
MorrisonMrDDMd.morrison@bridgewaterhigh.comReligious StudiesAssistant Headteacher (Behaviour, Attendance & Attitude)---DSP Child Protection
MoulesMrsJJMj.moules@bridgewaterhigh.comEnglish----Initial Teacher Training Lead
NashMrsJJLNj.nash@bridgewaterhigh.comLibrarian (Lower)-----
NicholsonMrsLLCNl.nicholson@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--11--
NormanMrPPNp.norman@bridgewaterhigh.comChemistry-7---
NortonMrsJJNk.ormand@bridgewaterhigh.comCover Supervisor-----
OrmandMrsKKOk.ormand@bridgewaterhigh.comReceptionist-----
ParryMrsTTAPt.parry@bridgewaterhigh.comDance-8---
ParsonsMrsEEPe.parsons@bridgewaterhigh.comDesign--9--
ParsonsMissJJPAj.parsons@bridgewaterhigh.comHistory--82nd in Department-
PerkinsMrsRRXPr.perkins@bridgewaterhigh.comScience Technician-----
PickeringMrsCCNPc.pickering@bridgewaterhigh.comKS4 Inclusion Manager-----
PlimmerMissMMPm.plimmer@bridgewaterhigh.comDrama---Head of Faculty -
PolandMrMMPOm.poland@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--10--
PountneyMrsCCPc.pountney@bridgewaterhigh.comBiology-----
PowellMrKKPk.powell@bridgewaterhigh.comDesignHeadteacher Upper School----
PriceMissDDDPd.price@bridgewaterhigh.comICT--11--
QasamMsSQSQs.qasam@bridgewaterhigh.comBusiness Studies--10--
RamadanMrsMMRm.ramadan@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--8--
RamsayMrsSSRs.ramsay@bridgewaterhigh.comDesignated ASD Provision Manager -----
RandleMrsCCARc.randle@bridgewaterhigh.comReprographics Technician-----
RobertsMrAARa.roberts@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysical EducationAssistant Headteacher (Personal Development & Enrichment)----
RobinsonMrDDXRd.robinson@bridgewaterhigh.comScience Technician-----
RothwellMrsJJRj.rothwell@bridgewaterhigh.comArt--9--
Rowland-NashMrsNNRn.rowland@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 4 Pastoral-----
RutlandMrsDDZRd.rutland@bridgewaterhigh.comSenior Finance Assistant-----
ScottMrsDDASd.scott@bridgewaterhigh.comICT--9--
Seger MrsJJSj.seger@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics-----
SelwoodMrsJJXSj.selwood@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 3 -----
SergeantMrsEESe.sergeant@bridgewaterhigh.comScience Technician-----
ShaikhMrMMSHm.shaikh@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysics--8--
ShawMsEESSe.shaw@bridgewaterhigh.comBiology--10-KS4 Co-ordinator Science
ShepherdMissSSSHs.shepherd@bridgewaterhigh.comHistory/RS--7--
ShielsMissLLESl.shiels@bridgewaterhigh.comFinance Apprentice-----
ShorrockMissTTSt.shorrock@bridgewaterhigh.comHistoryLead Practitioner (Quality of Education)--Head of Faculty-
SilverMrsAAJSa.silver@bridgewaterhigh.comArt/Textiles--10-KS3 Co-ordinator Art & Design
SmithMrMMSMm.smith@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysical Education--9--
SmithMrsSSSs.smith@bridgewaterhigh.comHR Manager-----
StantonMrsJJMSj.stanton@bridgewaterhigh.comBusiness Manager-----
SteerMrKKSk.steer@bridgewaterhigh.comGeography---Head of Department (Geography)-
StoutMsCCASc.stout@bridgewaterhigh.comTeacher-----
SutcliffeMrsSSZSs.sutcliffe@bridgewaterhigh.comEducation Support TeamAssistant Headteacher (SEND and Inclusion) & SENDCo --Head of Designated Provision-
SwaffieldMrsAAESa.swaffield@bridgewaterhigh.comDrama--9Head of Department (Drama)-
TeixeiraMrMMSTm.teixeira@bridgewaterhigh.comMusic-----
ThomasMsRRLTr.thomas@bridgewaterhigh.comMathematics--8--
ThompsonMrsJJTj.thompson@bridgewaterhigh.comDesign--10-KS3 Co-ordinator Technology
ThompsonMrLLJTl.thompson@bridgewaterhigh.comPhysics--10--
TurnerMrsDDTd.turner@bridgewaterhigh.comFrench/German--7--
Wadbrook-McLayMrsEEWMe.wadbrook-mclay@bridgewaterhigh.comReceptionist-----
WardMissAAWAa.ward@bridgewaterhigh.comHistory--8--
WardMrsSSLWs.ward@bridgewaterhigh.comInclusion Manager (Mental Health)-----
WaterworthMrIIWi.waterworth@bridgewaterhigh.comIT Network Manager-----
WatsonMrsJJLWj.watson@bridgewaterhigh.comChemistry---Head of Department (Chemistry)-
WatsonMrsLLWl.watson@bridgewaterhigh.com------
WattsMrTTWta.watts@bridgewaterhigh.comMusic--9--
WestonMrsPPAWp.weston@bridgewaterhigh.comExaminations Manager-----
WhittakerMrSSWt.devlin@bridgewaterhigh.comMaintenance Officer-----
WinstanleyMsMMEWm.winstanley@bridgewaterhigh.comTeaching Assistant Level 4 Pastoral (CEIAG)-----
WrightMrsHQHWh.wright@bridgewaterhigh.comCover Supervisor-----
WrigleyMrsMMAWm.wrigley@bridgewaterhigh.comArts Assistant-----
YatesMrCCYc.yates@bridgewaterhigh.comMedia Studies--10--
YoungMrsJJYj.young@bridgewaterhigh.comArt--8--